Overview

Every tourist visa applicants, traveling after April 01, 2016, would be personally interviewed. While interview, the applicant should provide complete information about the host party, payment of tourism services and hotel accommodation, itinerary of the travel including all addresses of the expected stay, date of the last trip to the Russian Federation, two way confirmed tickets with fixed dates. The decision about the grant of tourist visa will be made in 30 days after submission of all documents.

Required Documents

  • Duly completed visa application form (http://visa.kdmid.ru) with a sticked photo.
  • Valid passport.
  • Original Tourist Voucher and Original Tourist Confirmation (in Russian language) of acceptance from a Russian travel agency or a hotel (not a booking), registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The confirmation must contain the agency-s-reference number and registration number.In Pakistan Continental Liners will arrange it.
  • Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing authority.
  • Two way confirmed ticket with fixed dates.
  • Travel Insurance

Assessment

We at Continental Linkers offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at contactus@continentallinkers.com your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Visit Destinations We Dealt