Overview

A tourist visa is issued to foreigners and stateless persons visiting the Republic of Azerbaijan as tourists. A period of stay in the country covered by the tourist visa is 30 days.Papers necessary for obtaining a visa include a document proving that the purpose of a trip is tourism (a tourist voucher, a passenger ticket or a hotel, camping, tourist base voucher) and papers required by Article 36 of the Migration Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Required Documents

  • Valid passport (be sure that you have enough pages for visa and entry/exit stamps);
  • Completed application form;
  • 1 passport-size photo;
  • Fee, payable on collection of visa;
  • Evidence of purpose of a visit;
  • Bank statement
  • Confirmation of hotel reservation and details of stay.

Assessment

We at Continental Linkers offers our best services to help guide and make you succeed in your Visa Application. Our years of experience and trained and professional counselors are known for being most informative consultants and have track record of most successful cases. If your query is related to immigration then please send us an email at contactus@continentallinkers.com your contact details along with short profile and our senior executives will inform you about assessment outcome shortly. For all matters our processing team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile and reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements to respond properly.

Visit Destinations We Dealt